Species Details : Bamboosiella cingulata (Hood, 1919)

Accepted scientific name:
Bamboosiella cingulata (Hood, 1919) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Bamboosiella cingulata  (Hood, 1919)
Synonyms:
Antillothrips graminatus Stannard, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antillothrips graminatus Stannard, 1957
Haplothrips (Hindsiana) sakimurai Moulton, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplothrips (Hindsiana) sakimurai Moulton, 1937
Watsoniella latiaureus Girault, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Watsoniella latiaureus Girault, 1927
Xenothrips opacus Ananthakrishnan & Kudo, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xenothrips opacus Ananthakrishnan & Kudo, 1974
Zygothrips cingulata Hood, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygothrips cingulata Hood, 1919
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Thysanoptera ThripsWiki
Family Phlaeothripidae ThripsWiki
Genus Bamboosiella ThripsWiki
Distribution: Australia; Thailand; Jamaica; Queensland; Hawaii; Florida
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: ThripsWiki, 2015-10
Source database: ThripsWiki, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: ThripsWiki (2020). ThripsWiki: ThripsWiki - providing information on the World's thrips (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://thrips.info/wiki/Bamboosiella_cingulata
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:28