Species Details : Coccoloba armata Wright ex Griseb.

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba armata Wright ex Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba armata  Wright ex Griseb.
Synonyms:
Uvifera armata (Wright ex Griseb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvifera armata (Wright ex Griseb.) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Jagua espinosa - -
Uverillo - Cuba
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Cuba
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54