Species Details : Cantharellus cibarius Fr.

You selected Merulius chantarellus (L.) Scop. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cantharellus cibarius Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius  Fr.
Synonyms:
Agaricus alectorolophoides Schaeff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alectorolophoides Schaeff.
Agaricus chantarellus Bolton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus chantarellus Bolton
Agaricus chantarellus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus chantarellus L.
Cantharellus carneoalbus R. Heim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus carneoalbus R. Heim
Cantharellus cibarius var. albidus Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. albidus Maire
Cantharellus cibarius var. albipes Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. albipes Peck
Cantharellus cibarius var. albus Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. albus Maire
Cantharellus cibarius var. bicolor Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. bicolor Maire
Cantharellus cibarius var. carneoalbus (R. Heim) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. carneoalbus (R. Heim) Corner
Cantharellus cibarius var. flavipes R. Heim ex Eyssart. & Buyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. flavipes R. Heim ex Eyssart. & Buyck
Cantharellus cibarius var. inodorus Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. inodorus Velen.
Cantharellus cibarius var. latifolius Heinem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. latifolius Heinem.
Cantharellus cibarius var. longipes Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. longipes Peck
Cantharellus cibarius var. multiramis Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. multiramis Peck
Cantharellus cibarius var. nanus (R. Heim) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. nanus (R. Heim) Corner
Cantharellus cibarius subsp. nanus R. Heim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius subsp. nanus R. Heim
Cantharellus cibarius var. neglectus (M. Souché) Sacc. & D. Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. neglectus (M. Souché) Sacc. & D. Sacc.
Cantharellus cibarius f. neglectus M. Souché (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius f. neglectus M. Souché
Cantharellus cibarius var. pallidifolius A.H. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. pallidifolius A.H. Sm.
Cantharellus cibarius var. pallidus R. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. pallidus R. Schulz
Cantharellus cibarius var. rufipes (Gillet) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. rufipes (Gillet) Cooke
Cantharellus cibarius var. salmoneus L. Corb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. salmoneus L. Corb.
Cantharellus cibarius var. squamosus Pöll ex Murr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. squamosus Pöll ex Murr
Cantharellus cibarius var. squamulosus (A. Blytt) Eyssart. & Buyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. squamulosus (A. Blytt) Eyssart. & Buyck
Cantharellus cibarius subsp. squamulosus A. Blytt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius subsp. squamulosus A. Blytt
Cantharellus cibarius var. umbrinus R. Heim ex Eyssart. & Buyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. umbrinus R. Heim ex Eyssart. & Buyck
Cantharellus edulis Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus edulis Sacc.
Cantharellus neglectus (M. Souché) Eyssart. & Buyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus neglectus (M. Souché) Eyssart. & Buyck
Cantharellus pallens Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus pallens Pilát
Cantharellus rufipes Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus rufipes Gillet
Cantharellus vulgaris Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus vulgaris Gray
Chanterel alectorolophoides (Schaeff.) Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chanterel alectorolophoides (Schaeff.) Murrill
Chanterel chantarellus (L.) Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chanterel chantarellus (L.) Murrill
Craterellus cibarius (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cibarius (Fr.) Quél.
Merulius alectorolophoides (Schaeff.) J.F. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius alectorolophoides (Schaeff.) J.F. Gmel.
Merulius chantarellus (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius chantarellus (L.) Scop.
Merulius cibarius (Fr.) Westend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cibarius (Fr.) Westend.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Cantharellales CoL
Family Cantharellaceae CoL
Genus Cantharellus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=200345
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54