Species Details : Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys, 2002

Accepted scientific name:
Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ampulloclitocybe clavipes  (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys, 2002
Synonyms:
Agaricus clavipes Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus clavipes Pers., 1801
Agaricus comitialis Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus comitialis Pers., 1801
Ampulloclitocybe squamulosoides (P. D. Orton) Harmaja, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampulloclitocybe squamulosoides (P. D. Orton) Harmaja, 2003
Clavicybe clavipes (Pers.) Harmaja, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavicybe clavipes (Pers.) Harmaja, 2002
Clavicybe squamulosoides (P. D. Orton) Harmaja, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavicybe squamulosoides (P. D. Orton) Harmaja, 2002
Clitocybe clavipes (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe clavipes (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Clitocybe comitialis (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe comitialis (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Clitocybe squamulosoides P. D. Orton, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe squamulosoides P. D. Orton, 1960
Clitocybe squamulosoides var. squamulosoides P. D. Orton, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe squamulosoides var. squamulosoides P. D. Orton, 1960
Omphalia clavipes (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia clavipes (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Omphalia clavipes var. clavipes (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia clavipes var. clavipes (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Omphalia clavipes var. comitialis (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia clavipes var. comitialis (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hygrophoraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ampulloclitocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Honshu
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Ampulloclitocybe%20clavipes
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56