Species Details : Baccharis magellanica (Lam.) Pers.

You selected Baccharis tricuneata var. magellanica (Lam.) Cuatrec. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis magellanica (Lam.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis magellanica  (Lam.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Baccharis magellanica var. subviscosa O. Ktze. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis magellanica var. subviscosa O. Ktze.
Baccharis tricuneata var. magellanica (Lam.) Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tricuneata var. magellanica (Lam.) Cuatrec.
Conyza magellanica Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza magellanica Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Santa Cruz, Tierra del Fuego), Chile (Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Aisen, Magallanes), Falkland Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09