Species Details : Lathyrus digitatus (M.Bieb.)Fiori

Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus digitatus (M.Bieb.)Fiori (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lathyrus digitatus  (M.Bieb.)Fiori
Synonyms:
Lathyrus cyaneus (Steven)K.Koch (synonym) 2 literature references for Lathyrus cyaneus (Steven)K.Koch
Lathyrus cyaneus subsp. digitatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus cyaneus subsp. digitatus
Lathyrus cyanus (Steven)K.Koch (synonym)
Lathyrus sessilifolius (Sibth. & Sm.)Ten. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus sessilifolius (Sibth. & Sm.)Ten.
Lathyrus tempskyanus (Freyn & Sint.)K.Maly (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus tempskyanus (Freyn & Sint.)K.Maly
Orobus cyaneus Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobus cyaneus Steven
Orobus digitatus M.Bieb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Orobus digitatus M.Bieb.
Orobus sessilifolius Sibth. & Sm. (synonym) 2 literature references for Orobus sessilifolius Sibth. & Sm.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
China Golubaya China Golubaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
China Palchataya China Palchataya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sochevichnik Palchatyi Sochevichnik Palchatyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lathyrus ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Armenia; Azerbaijan; Bulgaria; East Aegean Is(Greek); Greece; Gruzia; Italy-F.E.; Libya; Russia in Asia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:20