Species Details : Elacatinus atronasus (Böhlke & Robins, 1968)

You selected Gobiosoma atronasum Böhlke & Robins, 1968. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Elacatinus atronasus (Böhlke & Robins, 1968) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elacatinus atronasus  (Böhlke & Robins, 1968)
Synonyms:
Elacatinus atronasum (Böhlke & Robins, 1968) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elacatinus atronasum (Böhlke & Robins, 1968)
Gobiosoma atronasum Böhlke & Robins, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobiosoma atronasum Böhlke & Robins, 1968
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
黑鼻霓虹鰕虎魚 Hei bi ni hong sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑鼻霓虹鰕虎鱼 Hei bi ni hong xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Elacatinus FishBase
Distribution: Western Central Atlantic: Bahamas.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47274
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54