Species Details : Euphorbia serrata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia serrata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serrata  L.
Synonyms:
Chylogala serrata (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chylogala serrata (L.) Fourr.
Euphorbia serrata f. phylloclada (Lange) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serrata f. phylloclada (Lange) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Euphorbia serrata var. phylloclada Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serrata var. phylloclada Lange
Euphorbia serrata f. subacaulis (Rouy) Oudejans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serrata f. subacaulis (Rouy) Oudejans
Euphorbia serrata var. subacaulis Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serrata var. subacaulis Rouy
Euphorbia serrata var. tenuifolia Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serrata var. tenuifolia Pers.
Euphorbia serrata f. ternata (Cout.) Oudejans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serrata f. ternata (Cout.) Oudejans
Euphorbia serrata var. ternata Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serrata var. ternata Cout.
Euphorbia serrata var. truncata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia serrata var. truncata Pers.
Euphorbia truncata (Pers.) Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia truncata (Pers.) Loudon
Galarhoeus serratus (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus serratus (L.) Haw.
Tithymalus denticulatus Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus denticulatus Moench
Tithymalus serratus (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus serratus (L.) Hill
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; California; Canary Is.; France; Italy; Libya; Mexico Central; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44