Species Details : Carex pseudocyperus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex pseudocyperus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudocyperus  L.
Synonyms:
Trasus chlorostachyos Gray, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus chlorostachyos Gray, nom. superfl.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex pseudocyperus var. fascicularis (Sol. ex Hook.f.) Boott
Carex pseudocyperus var. haenkeana (C.Presl) Kük.
Carex pseudocyperus var. pseudocyperus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Central European Rus; China North-Central; Connecticut; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Maine; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Morocco; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Guinea; New South Wales; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northern Territory; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Philippines; Poland; Portugal; Qubec; Queensland; Romania; Sicilia; South Australia; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tasmania; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Tuva; Ukraine; Vermont; Victoria; West Siberia; Western Australia; Wisconsin; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52