Infraspecific Taxon Details : Salix triandra subsp. triandra

You selected Salix pentandra Thuill. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix triandra subsp. triandra (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Nestylix amygdalina (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nestylix amygdalina (L.) Raf.
Nestylix hoppeana (Willd.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nestylix hoppeana (Willd.) Raf.
Pleiarina triandra (L.) N. Chao & G. T. Gong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleiarina triandra (L.) N. Chao & G. T. Gong
Salix amygdalifolia Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix amygdalifolia Gilib.
Salix amygdalina L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix amygdalina L.
Salix amygdalina var. concolor Wimm. & Grab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix amygdalina var. concolor Wimm. & Grab.
Salix androgyna Hoppe ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix androgyna Hoppe ex Willd.
Salix armena Schischk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix armena Schischk.
Salix auriculata Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix auriculata Mill.
Salix hastata Thuill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix hastata Thuill.
Salix hoffmanniana Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix hoffmanniana Sm.
Salix hoppeana Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix hoppeana Willd.
Salix incerta Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix incerta Lapeyr.
Salix kinashii Levl. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix kinashii Levl. & Vaniot
Salix kovatsii Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix kovatsii Kern.
Salix krausei Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix krausei Anderss.
Salix lanceolata Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix lanceolata Sm.
Salix ligustrina Host (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix ligustrina Host
Salix medwedewii Dode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix medwedewii Dode
Salix pentandra Thuill (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pentandra Thuill
Salix pontica Hausskn. & Bornm. ex Görz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pontica Hausskn. & Bornm. ex Görz
Salix radicans Schur (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix radicans Schur
Salix semperflorens Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix semperflorens Host
Salix serotina Schur (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix serotina Schur
Salix speciosa Host (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix speciosa Host
Salix spectabilis Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix spectabilis Host
Salix tenuiflora Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix tenuiflora Host
Salix trevirani Wimm. ex Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix trevirani Wimm. ex Anderss.
Salix triandra subsp. amygdalina (L.) Schübl. & M. Martens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix triandra subsp. amygdalina (L.) Schübl. & M. Martens
Salix triandra var. glaucophylla Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix triandra var. glaucophylla Ser.
Salix triandra var. quadrivalvis E. T. Malyutina & K. G. Malyutin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix triandra var. quadrivalvis E. T. Malyutina & K. G. Malyutin
Salix triandra f. semperflorens (Host) B. Jovanovic & Tucovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix triandra f. semperflorens (Host) B. Jovanovic & Tucovic
Salix triandroides Ehrh. ex Anderss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix triandroides Ehrh. ex Anderss.
Salix varia Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix varia Host
Salix venusta Host (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix venusta Host
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Almond willow Almond willow - -
Mandel-Weide Mandel-Weide - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Species Salix triandra World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Finland, France, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, N-, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Sardinia, Sweden, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Turkmenistan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Algeria, Tunisia, China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shandong), Mongolia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NW-Iraq), Israel (C-Israel, coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley), Jordania (W-Jordania), Afghanistan (Bamyan, Kabul, Wardak), Pakistan (I), Canada (I) (Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32