Species Details : Argentina brucei Cohen & Atsaides, 1969

Accepted scientific name:
Argentina brucei Cohen & Atsaides, 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Argentina brucei  Cohen & Atsaides, 1969
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Bruce's argentine Bruce's argentine English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Argentine de Bruce Argentine de Bruce French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
布氏水珍魚 Bu shih shuei jhen yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
布氏水珍鱼 Bu shi shui zhen yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Argentina de Bruce Argentina de Bruce Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Osmeriformes FishBase
Family Argentinidae FishBase
Genus Argentina FishBase
Distribution: Western Central Atlantic: northern coast of South America.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=7518
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54