Species Details : Orchis patens Desf.

Accepted scientific name:
Orchis patens Desf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis patens  Desf.
Synonyms:
Androrchis patens (Desf.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androrchis patens (Desf.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein
Barlia patens (Desf.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barlia patens (Desf.) Szlach.
Orchis patens var. fontanesii Rchb.f., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis patens var. fontanesii Rchb.f., not validly publ.
Infraspecific taxon: Orchis patens subsp. canariensis (Lindl.) Asch. & Graebn.
Orchis patens subsp. patens
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Orchis WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Canary Is.; Italy; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52