Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ulmus minor subsp. sarniensis (C. K. Schneider) C. A. Stace

You selected Ulmus minor subsp. sarniensis (Loudon) C. A. Stace. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus minor subsp. sarniensis (C. K. Schneider) C. A. Stace (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ulmus glabra f. sarniensis C. K. Schneid. (synonym)
Ulmus minor var. sarniensis (Loud.) R. H. Richens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus minor var. sarniensis (Loud.) R. H. Richens
Ulmus minor subsp. sarniensis (Loudon) C. A. Stace (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus minor subsp. sarniensis (Loudon) C. A. Stace
Ulmus sarniensis (C. K. Schneider) Melville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus sarniensis (C. K. Schneider) Melville
Ulmus sarniensis (Moss) Bancroft (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus sarniensis (Moss) Bancroft
Ulmus sarniensis Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus sarniensis Lodd.
Ulmus stricta var. sarniensis Loud. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Ulmaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Ulmus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Ulmus minor World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: England
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10