Species Details : Quercus acutissima Carruth.

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus acutissima Carruth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus acutissima  Carruth.
Synonyms:
Quercus acutissima subsp. euacutissima A.Camus, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus acutissima subsp. euacutissima A.Camus, not validly publ.
Infraspecific taxon: Quercus acutissima subsp. acutissima
Quercus acutissima subsp. kingii Menitsky
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Assam; China North-Central; China South-Central; District of Columbia; East Himalaya; Japan; Korea; Laos; Louisiana; Manchuria; Maryland; Mississippi; Missouri; Myanmar; Nepal; North Carolina; Pennsylvania; Tennessee; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59