Species Details : Bonannia graeca (L.) Halácsy

You selected Bonannia nudicaulis (Spreng.) Rickett & Stafleu. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bonannia graeca (L.) Halácsy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bonannia graeca  (L.) Halácsy
Synonyms:
Bonannia nudicaulis (Spreng.) Rickett & Stafleu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bonannia nudicaulis (Spreng.) Rickett & Stafleu
Bonannia resinifera Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bonannia resinifera Guss.
Bonannia resinosa (C. Presl) Strobl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bonannia resinosa (C. Presl) Strobl
Cicuta graeca (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta graeca (L.) Crantz
Cicuta resinifera (Guss.) M. Hiroe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta resinifera (Guss.) M. Hiroe
Ferula nudicaulis Spreng. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferula nudicaulis Spreng.
Foeniculum graecum Calest. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Foeniculum graecum Calest.
Laserpitium resinosum C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laserpitium resinosum C. Presl
Ligusticum resinosum (C. Presl) Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum resinosum (C. Presl) Guss.
Meum resinosum (C. Presl) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meum resinosum (C. Presl) Baill.
Sium graecum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium graecum L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Apiaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Bonannia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Greece (incl. Kiklades), S-Italy, Sicily
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10