Species Details : Adonis pyrenaica DC.

You selected Adonis alpina Rouy & Fouc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adonis pyrenaica DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adonis pyrenaica  DC.
Synonyms:
Adonanthe apennina (L.) A N.Sennikov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonanthe apennina (L.) A N.Sennikov
Adonanthe pyrenaica Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonanthe pyrenaica Spach
Adonis alpina Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis alpina Rouy & Fouc.
Adonis apennina Schouw ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis apennina Schouw ex DC.
Chrysocyathus pyrenaicus (DC.) Chrtek & Slaviková (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocyathus pyrenaicus (DC.) Chrtek & Slaviková
Cosmarium pyrenaicum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cosmarium pyrenaicum Dulac
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Pyrenäen-Adonisröschen Pyrenaeen-Adonisroeschen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Adonis World Plants
Distribution: N-Spain, S-France (Pyrenees, Alpes Maritimes)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45