Species Details : Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr.

You selected Merulius hydrolips (Bull.) J.F.Gmel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cinereus  (Pers.) Fr.
Synonyms:
Cantharellus cinereus var. australis Cleland & Cheel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cinereus var. australis Cleland & Cheel
Cantharellus cinereus var. bicolor Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cinereus var. bicolor Peck
Cantharellus hydrolyps J.Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus hydrolyps J.Schröt.
Craterellus australis (Cleland & Cheel) Grgur. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus australis (Cleland & Cheel) Grgur.
Craterellus cinereus (Pers.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cinereus (Pers.) Pers.
Helvella hydrolips Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella hydrolips Bull.
Merulius cinereus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cinereus Pers.
Merulius cinereus var. hydrolips (Bull.) Mérat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cinereus var. hydrolips (Bull.) Mérat
Merulius cinereus subsp. leucophaeus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cinereus subsp. leucophaeus Pers.
Merulius hydrolips (Bull.) J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius hydrolips (Bull.) J.F.Gmel.
Peniophora cervina (Thüm.) Höhn. & Litsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora cervina (Thüm.) Höhn. & Litsch.
Pseudocraterellus cinereus (Pers.) Kalamees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocraterellus cinereus (Pers.) Kalamees
Xerocarpus cinereus (Pers.) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocarpus cinereus (Pers.) P.Karst.
Xerocarpus cinereus var. cervinus Thüm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocarpus cinereus var. cervinus Thüm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Cantharellales CoL
Family Cantharellaceae CoL
Genus Cantharellus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=197287
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44