Species Details : Artemisia brachyloba Franch.

You selected Artemisia adamsii Kitag. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia brachyloba Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artemisia brachyloba  Franch.
Synonyms:
Artemisia adamsii Kitag. (ambiguous synonym)
Artemisia licentii Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia licentii Pamp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Artemisia World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, N-Hebei, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, N-Shaanxi, N-Shanxi), Mongolia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53