Species Details : Juncus subnodulosus Schrank

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus subnodulosus Schrank (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus subnodulosus  Schrank
Synonyms:
Juncus alpinus var. erectus Racib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus alpinus var. erectus Racib.
Juncus articulatus var. sylvaticus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus articulatus var. sylvaticus L.
Juncus bifolius Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bifolius Hoppe
Juncus divaricatus Wolff (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus divaricatus Wolff
Juncus divergens Koch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus divergens Koch.
Juncus erectus Besser (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus erectus Besser
Juncus neesii F. Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus neesii F. Heller
Juncus obtusatus Kit. ex Schult. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus obtusatus Kit. ex Schult.
Juncus obtusiflorus Ehrh. ex Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus obtusiflorus Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
Juncus obtusiflorus subsp. coarctatus G. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus obtusiflorus subsp. coarctatus G. Mey.
Juncus obtusiflorus subsp. condensatus Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus obtusiflorus subsp. condensatus Cout.
Juncus obtusiflorus var. laxus M. Mandon & Foucaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus obtusiflorus var. laxus M. Mandon & Foucaud
Juncus obtusiflorus var. rubellus Erdner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus obtusiflorus var. rubellus Erdner
Juncus obtusiflorus var. schillingeri G. Fischer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus obtusiflorus var. schillingeri G. Fischer
Juncus pervetus Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus pervetus Fern.
Juncus retroflexus Rafn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus retroflexus Rafn
Juncus subnodulosus f. coarctatus (Meyer) Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus subnodulosus f. coarctatus (Meyer) Soo
Juncus subnodulosus var. condensatus (Coutinho) M. C. Fernández-Carvajal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus subnodulosus var. condensatus (Coutinho) M. C. Fernández-Carvajal
Juncus sylvaticus (L.) Reichard (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus sylvaticus (L.) Reichard
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Bluntflower rush Bluntflower rush - -
Knoten-Binse Knoten-Binse - -
Stumpfblütige Binse Stumpfbluetige Binse - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Greece, Crete, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Portugal, Poland, Romania, Latvia, Estonia, Ukraine, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Australia (I) (South Australia (I)), New Zealand (I), Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), European Turkey, Iraq (NE-Iraq), Syria, USA (I) (Massachusetts (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04