Species Details : Lycoperdon thermophilum Velen., 1922

You selected Lycoperdon molle var. thermophilum (Velen.) F. Šmarda, 1958. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon thermophilum Velen., 1922 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon thermophilum  Velen., 1922
Synonyms:
Lycoperdon cupricum f. thermophilum (Velen.) F. Šmarda, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon cupricum f. thermophilum (Velen.) F. Šmarda, 1951
Lycoperdon molle var. thermophilum (Velen.) F. Šmarda, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon molle var. thermophilum (Velen.) F. Šmarda, 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lycoperdon Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lycoperdon thermophilum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48