Infraspecific Taxon Details : Salix caesia subsp. caesia

You selected Salix myrtilloides Willd. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix caesia subsp. caesia (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Salix divergens Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix divergens Anderss.
Salix glabra Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix glabra Ledeb.
Salix minutiflora Turcz. ex E. Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix minutiflora Turcz. ex E. Wolf
Salix minutiflora var. pubescens (Turcz.) E. L. Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix minutiflora var. pubescens (Turcz.) E. L. Wolf
Salix myricifolia Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix myricifolia Anderss.
Salix myrtilloides Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix myrtilloides Willd.
Salix prostrata Ehrh. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix prostrata Ehrh.
Salix pubescens (E. I. Wolf) Hao (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pubescens (E. I. Wolf) Hao
Salix tuvinensis Gudoschn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix tuvinensis Gudoschn.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Blaugrüne Weide Blaugruene Weide - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Species Salix caesia World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Italy, Switzerland, C-European Russia, S-Urals, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, China (Xinjiang), Tibet, Afghanistan (Wakhan), Kyrgyzstan, Mongolia, Tajikistan, Pakistan
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06