Species Details : Sclerolaena articulata (J. Black) A. J. Scott

You selected Bassia articulata J. M. Black. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sclerolaena articulata (J. Black) A. J. Scott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sclerolaena articulata  (J. Black) A. J. Scott
Synonyms:
Bassia articulata J. M. Black (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia articulata J. M. Black
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Sclerolaena World Plants
Distribution: Australia (C-Western Australia, NW-South Australia, W-New South Wales, NW-Victoria)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54