Species Details : Aoteatilia amphipsila (Suter, 1908)

You selected Daphnella amphipsila Suter, 1908. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aoteatilia amphipsila (Suter, 1908) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aoteatilia amphipsila  (Suter, 1908)
Synonyms:
Daphnella amphipsila Suter, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphnella amphipsila Suter, 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Buccinoidea CoL
Family Columbellidae CoL
Genus Aoteatilia CoL
Distribution: New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Monsecour, Kevin, 2010-09-01
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=511810
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02