Species Details : Comella laetifica Felder & Felder, 1864

You selected Comella astigmata Seitz, 1924. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Comella laetifica Felder & Felder, 1864 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Callidula erycinata Walker, 1864 (synonym)
Comella astigmata Seitz, 1924 (synonym)
Comella masculina Seitz, 1924 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Calliduloidea LepIndex
Family Callidulidae LepIndex
Genus Comella LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 18/04/2011
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2019). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=78445
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42