Species Details : Abraliopsis (Pfefferiteuthis) falco Young, 1972

Accepted scientific name:
Abraliopsis (Pfefferiteuthis) falco Young, 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abraliopsis (Pfefferiteuthis) falco  Young, 1972
Synonyms:
Abraliopsis falco Young, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abraliopsis falco Young, 1972
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Cephalopoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Oegopsida WoRMS Mollusca
Family Enoploteuthidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Abraliopsis WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Finn, Julian, 08-Jun-2016
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=878699
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57