Species Details : Phaonia valida (Harris, 1780)

Accepted scientific name:
Phaonia valida (Harris, 1780) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Phaonia viarum Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Muscidae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Phaonia Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: Europe: (incl. Balearics), (incl. Corsica), (incl. Crete), (incl. Sicily), Russia: SET; Asia: Israel, Turkey; North Africa: Morocco, ?Algeria, Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011   98%
Bibliographic citation: Pape T. & Thompson F.C. (eds). (2020). Systema Dipterorum (version 2.0, Jan 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:04