Species Details : Cayaponia triangularis (Cogn.) Cogn.

You selected Cayaponia micrantha Cogn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cayaponia triangularis (Cogn.) Cogn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cayaponia triangularis  (Cogn.) Cogn.
Synonyms:
Arkezostis micrantha (Cogn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arkezostis micrantha (Cogn.) Kuntze
Arkezostis triangularis (Cogn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arkezostis triangularis (Cogn.) Kuntze
Cayaponia coccinea Andre ex Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cayaponia coccinea Andre ex Cogn.
Cayaponia micrantha Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cayaponia micrantha Cogn.
Cayaponia subsessilis (Cogn.) Sandwith & E. E. Cheesm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cayaponia subsessilis (Cogn.) Sandwith & E. E. Cheesm.
Melothria subsessilis Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria subsessilis Cogn.
Trianosperma triangularis Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trianosperma triangularis Cogn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Cayaponia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: N-Brazil (Roraima, Para), Venezuela (Aragua, Carabobo, Sucre), Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Colombia (Cauca, Quindo, Risaralda, Valle), Ecuador, Panama, Trinidad
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:11