Infraspecific Taxon Details : Salicornia europaea subsp. europaea

You selected Salicornia herbacea (L.) L. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salicornia europaea subsp. europaea (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Salicornia acetaria Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia acetaria Pall.
Salicornia annua Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia annua Sm.
Salicornia biennis Afzel. ex Sm. (synonym)
Salicornia cruciata Coqueb. ex Ung Sternb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia cruciata Coqueb. ex Ung Sternb.
Salicornia fruticosa Retz. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia fruticosa Retz.
Salicornia herbacea (L.) L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia herbacea (L.) L.
Salicornia intermedia Woods (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia intermedia Woods
Salicornia macedonica Bunge ex Ung. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia macedonica Bunge ex Ung.
Salicornia obscura P.W.Ball & Tutin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia obscura P.W.Ball & Tutin
Salicornia peregrina Weinm. ex Ung.Sternb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia peregrina Weinm. ex Ung.Sternb.
Salicornia procumbens var. stricta (G.Mey.) J.Duvigneaud & J.Lambinon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia procumbens var. stricta (G.Mey.) J.Duvigneaud & J.Lambinon
Salicornia pusilla Woods (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia pusilla Woods
Salicornia radicans Mert. & Koch (ambiguous synonym)
Salicornia salsola Coqueb. ex Ung.Stemb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia salsola Coqueb. ex Ung.Stemb.
Salicornia simonkaiana Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia simonkaiana Soo
Salicornia stricta Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia stricta Dumort.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Europäischer Queller Europaeischer Queller German -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Salicornia World Plants
Species Salicornia europaea World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands, Hungary, Italy, Montenegro, ?Slovenia, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Estonia, C-, E- & N-European Russia, Crimea, Ukraine, Talysh, Turkmenistan, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku), China (Liaoning, Hebei, Shanxi, Shaanxi, Ningxia, Gansu, Nei Mongol, Qinghai, Xinjiang, Shandong, Jiangsu), North Korea, South Korea, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, India, Mongolia, Kazakhstan, Georgia [Caucasus], Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley), Egypt (Desert Oases, Great Southwestern Desert, Nile Delta, NW-coastal Egypt), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Iraq (W-Iraq: Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania), Kuwait, Saudi Arabia (NE-Saudi Arabia, Asir), Sinai peninsula (N-Sinai), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, Jazira), Bahrain, Afghanistan (Qunduz)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:46