Species Details : Crotalaria hirsuta Willd.

Accepted scientific name:
Crotalaria hirsuta Willd. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Crotalaria hirsuta  Willd.
Synonyms:
Crotalaria dichotoma Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crotalaria dichotoma Roth
Crotalaria rubiginosa (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Crotalaria rubiginosa
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Crotalaria ILDIS
Distribution: India; Indonesia; Jawa; Mauritius; Myanmar; Sri Lanka
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34