Species Details : Euphorbia platyphyllos L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia platyphyllos L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia platyphyllos  L.
Synonyms:
Galarhoeus platyphyllus (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus platyphyllus (L.) Haw.
Tithymalus platyphyllos (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus platyphyllos (L.) Hill
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia platyphyllos subsp. literata (Jacq.) Holub
Euphorbia platyphyllos subsp. platyphyllos
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Austria; Azores; Baltic States; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Chile Central; Corse; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; Ethiopia; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Madeira; Netherlands; New Zealand North; Poland; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02