Species Details : Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soó

You selected Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. praetermissa (Druce) H.Sund. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza praetermissa  (Druce) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis praetermissa (Druce) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis praetermissa (Druce) Verm.
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. praetermissa (Druce) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. praetermissa (Druce) H.Sund.
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. praetermissa (Druce) D.M.Moore & Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. praetermissa (Druce) D.M.Moore & Soó
Dactylorhiza majalis var. praetermissa (Druce) R.M.Bateman & Denholm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis var. praetermissa (Druce) R.M.Bateman & Denholm
Orchis praetermissa Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis praetermissa Druce
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza praetermissa subsp. osiliensis (Pikner) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
Dactylorhiza praetermissa subsp. schoenophila R.M.Bateman & Denholm
Dactylorhiza praetermissa var. junialis (Verm.) Senghas
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Baltic States; Belgium; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Italy; Netherlands; Newfoundland; Norway; Ontario
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07