Species Details : Romulea columnae Sebast. & Mauri

Accepted scientific name:
Romulea columnae Sebast. & Mauri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Romulea columnae  Sebast. & Mauri
Synonyms:
Bulbocodium columnae (Sebast. & Mauri) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbocodium columnae (Sebast. & Mauri) Kuntze
Ixia columnae (Sebast. & Mauri) Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia columnae (Sebast. & Mauri) Schult.
Romulea parviflora Bubani, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea parviflora Bubani, nom. superfl.
Trichonema columnae (Sebast. & Mauri) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema columnae (Sebast. & Mauri) Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Romulea columnae subsp. assumptionis (Font Quer) O.Bolòs, Vigo, Masalles & Ninot
Romulea columnae subsp. columnae
Romulea columnae subsp. grandiscapa (Webb) G.Kunkel
Romulea columnae subsp. rollii (Parl.) Marais
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Romulea WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Azores; Baleares; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Great Britain; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Morocco; Palestine; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02