Species Details : Trifolium spumosum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium spumosum L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Trifolium spumosum  L.
Synonyms:
Amoria spumosa (L.)Roskov (synonym) 2 literature references for Amoria spumosa (L.)Roskov
Mistyllus spumosus (L.)C.Presl (synonym) 2 literature references for Mistyllus spumosus (L.)C.Presl
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Amoriya Penistaya Amoriya Penistaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Penistyi Klever Penistyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: Algeria; Armenia; Australia; Azerbaijan; Balearic Is; Bulgaria; Burundi; Canary Is; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); France-F.E.; Great Britain; Greece; Iran; Iraq; Israel-Jordan; Italy-F.E.; Kenya; Kriti; Lebanon; Malta; Morocco; Portugal; Russia in Asia; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain-F.E.; Syria; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, 2005-06
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:50