Species Details : Brassavola subulifolia Lindl.

You selected Brassavola nodosa Hook., nom. illeg. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brassavola subulifolia Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brassavola subulifolia  Lindl.
Synonyms:
Bletia cordata (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia cordata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Bletia nodosa var. cordata (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia nodosa var. cordata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Brassavola cordata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassavola cordata Lindl.
Brassavola nodosa Hook., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassavola nodosa Hook., nom. illeg.
Brassavola sloanei Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassavola sloanei Griseb.
Brassavola stricta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassavola stricta
Lysimnia bicolor Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimnia bicolor Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Brassavola WCSP
Distribution: Jamaica
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07