Species Details : Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst., 1868

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst., 1868 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudohydnum gelatinosum  (Scop.) P. Karst., 1868
Synonyms:
Exidia gelatinosa (Scop.) P. Crouan & H. Crouan, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia gelatinosa (Scop.) P. Crouan & H. Crouan, 1867
Hydnogloea gelatinosa (Scop.) Curr. ex Berk., 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnogloea gelatinosa (Scop.) Curr. ex Berk., 1873
Hydnum gelatinosum Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum gelatinosum Scop., 1772
Hydnum gelatinosum var. clandestinum Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum gelatinosum var. clandestinum Pers., 1825
Hydnum gelatinosum var. dichroum Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum gelatinosum var. dichroum Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Hydnum gelatinosum var. gelatinosum Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum gelatinosum var. gelatinosum Scop., 1772
Hydnum gelatinosum var. glaucum Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum gelatinosum var. glaucum Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Hydnum gelatinosum var. horrens Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum gelatinosum var. horrens Pers., 1825
Pseudohydnum gelatinosum f. album (Bres.) Kobayasi, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudohydnum gelatinosum f. album (Bres.) Kobayasi, 1954
Pseudohydnum gelatinosum var. bisporum Lowy & Courtec., 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudohydnum gelatinosum var. bisporum Lowy & Courtec., 1990
Pseudohydnum gelatinosum f. fuscum (Bres.) Kobayasi, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudohydnum gelatinosum f. fuscum (Bres.) Kobayasi, 1954
Pseudohydnum gelatinosum var. gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst., 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudohydnum gelatinosum var. gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst., 1868
Pseudohydnum gelatinosum f. gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst., 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudohydnum gelatinosum f. gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst., 1868
Pseudohydnum gelatinosum var. paucidentatum Lowy, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudohydnum gelatinosum var. paucidentatum Lowy, 1961
Steccherinum gelatinosum (Scop.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Steccherinum gelatinosum (Scop.) Gray, 1821
Tremellodon gelatinosus (Scop.) Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremellodon gelatinosus (Scop.) Fr., 1874
Tremellodon gelatinosus f. album Bres. (synonym)
Tremellodon gelatinosus var. bogoriensis Holterm., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremellodon gelatinosus var. bogoriensis Holterm., 1898
Tremellodon gelatinosus var. celebicus Henn., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremellodon gelatinosus var. celebicus Henn., 1900
Tremellodon gelatinosus f. fuscum Bres. (synonym)
Tremellodon gelatinosus f. gelatinosus (Scop.) Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremellodon gelatinosus f. gelatinosus (Scop.) Fr., 1874
Tremellodon gelatinosus var. gelatinosus (Scop.) Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremellodon gelatinosus var. gelatinosus (Scop.) Fr., 1874
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Auriculariales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Pseudohydnum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Bulgaria; Great Britain; Guyana; Honshu; Italy; New Zealand North; Northern Ireland; Poland; Puerto Rico; Slovakia; Switzerland; Tennessee; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Pseudohydnum gelatinosum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48