Species Details : Peziza repanda Wahlenb., 1820

Accepted scientific name:
Peziza repanda Wahlenb., 1820 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peziza repanda  Wahlenb., 1820
Synonyms:
Aleuria ampliata var. linteicola (W. Phillips & Plowr.) Boud., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuria ampliata var. linteicola (W. Phillips & Plowr.) Boud., 1907
Aleuria repanda (Wahlenb.) Gillet, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuria repanda (Wahlenb.) Gillet, 1886
Aleuria varia var. terrestris (Bres.) Pat., 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuria varia var. terrestris (Bres.) Pat., 1904
Discina repanda (Wahlenb.) Sacc., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discina repanda (Wahlenb.) Sacc., 1889
Discina repanda var. repanda (Wahlenb.) Sacc., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discina repanda var. repanda (Wahlenb.) Sacc., 1889
Discina repanda subsp. repanda (Wahlenb.) Sacc., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discina repanda subsp. repanda (Wahlenb.) Sacc., 1889
Discina repanda var. terrestris (Bres.) Sacc. & Traverso, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discina repanda var. terrestris (Bres.) Sacc. & Traverso, 1910
Galactinia repanda (Wahlenb.) Le Gal, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galactinia repanda (Wahlenb.) Le Gal, 1962
Geopyxis cocotina var. linteicola (W. Phillips & Plowr.) Massee, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geopyxis cocotina var. linteicola (W. Phillips & Plowr.) Massee, 1895
Infundibulum linteicola (W. Phillips & Plowr.) Velen., 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Infundibulum linteicola (W. Phillips & Plowr.) Velen., 1934
Peziza linteicola W. Phillips & Plowr., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza linteicola W. Phillips & Plowr., 1887
Peziza varia f. terrestris Bres., 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza varia f. terrestris Bres., 1892
Plicaria repanda (Wahlenb.) Rehm, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plicaria repanda (Wahlenb.) Rehm, 1894
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Pezizomycetes CoL
Order Pezizales CoL
Family Pezizaceae CoL
Genus Peziza CoL
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Peziza%20repanda
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47