Species Details : Eriophorum brachyantherum Trautv. & C.A.Mey.

You selected Eriophorum vaginatum var. brachyantherum (Trautv. & C.A.Mey.) Krylov. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eriophorum brachyantherum Trautv. & C.A.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum brachyantherum  Trautv. & C.A.Mey.
Synonyms:
Eriophorum brachyantherum var. pellucidum Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum brachyantherum var. pellucidum Lepage
Eriophorum opacum (Björnstr.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum opacum (Björnstr.) Fernald
Eriophorum opacum var. cinnamomeum A.E.Porsild (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum opacum var. cinnamomeum A.E.Porsild
Eriophorum vaginatum var. brachyantherum (Trautv. & C.A.Mey.) Krylov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum vaginatum var. brachyantherum (Trautv. & C.A.Mey.) Krylov
Eriophorum vaginatum subsp. opacum Björnstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum vaginatum subsp. opacum Björnstr.
Scirpus brachyantherus (Trautv. & C.A.Mey.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus brachyantherus (Trautv. & C.A.Mey.) T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eriophorum WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; British Columbia; East European Russia; Finland; Korea; Labrador; Magadan; Manitoba; Mongolia; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nunavut; Ontario; Qubec; Saskatchewan; Sweden; West Siberia; Yakutskiya; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:03