Species Details : Fuscoderma amphibolum (C. Knight) P. M. Jørg. & D. J. Galloway

You selected Leioderma amphibolum (C. Knight) D. J. Galloway & P. M. Jørg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fuscoderma amphibolum (C. Knight) P. M. Jørg. & D. J. Galloway (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fuscoderma amphibolum  (C. Knight) P. M. Jørg. & D. J. Galloway
Synonyms:
Leioderma amphibolum (C. Knight) D. J. Galloway & P. M. Jørg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leioderma amphibolum (C. Knight) D. J. Galloway & P. M. Jørg.
Pannaria amphibola C. Knight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pannaria amphibola C. Knight
Parmeliella amphibola (C. Knight) Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmeliella amphibola (C. Knight) Müll. Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Peltigerales CoL
Family Pannariaceae CoL
Genus Fuscoderma CoL
Distribution: Americas South and Central America; Oceania Australasia
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 8693
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_8693.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27