Species Details : Asystasia dalzelliana Santapau

Accepted scientific name:
Asystasia dalzelliana Santapau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asystasia dalzelliana  Santapau
Synonyms:
Asystasia coromandeliana Hook. ex Curtis (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asystasia coromandeliana Hook. ex Curtis
Asystasia violacea Dalz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asystasia violacea Dalz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Asystasia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: India (W-Ghats), Trinidad & Tobago (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08