Species Details : Heteranthera rotundifolia (Kunth) Griseb.

You selected Heteranthera limosa subsp. rotundifolia (Kunth) A.Galán. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heteranthera rotundifolia (Kunth) Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heteranthera rotundifolia  (Kunth) Griseb.
Synonyms:
Heteranthera limosa subsp. rotundifolia (Kunth) A.Galán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteranthera limosa subsp. rotundifolia (Kunth) A.Galán
Heteranthera limosa var. rotundifolia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteranthera limosa var. rotundifolia Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales WCSP
Family Pontederiaceae WCSP
Genus Heteranthera WCSP
Distribution: Arizona; Brazil Northeast; Brazil Southeast; Brazil West-Central; California; Colombia; Colorado; Ecuador; Greece; Illinois; Italy; Kansas; Kentucky; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Missouri; Nebraska; New Mexico; Oklahoma; Paraguay; Peru; Portugal; Sardegna; South Dakota; Spain; Texas; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43