Species Details : Pandora albida (Röding, 1798)

You selected Pandora inaequivalvis tenuis Jeffreys, 1865. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pandora albida (Röding, 1798) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pandora albida  (Röding, 1798)
Synonyms:
Calopodium albidum Röding, 1798 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calopodium albidum Röding, 1798
Pandora inaequivalvis tenuis Jeffreys, 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandora inaequivalvis tenuis Jeffreys, 1865
Pandora margaritacea Lamarck, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandora margaritacea Lamarck, 1801
Pandora rostrata Lamarck, 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandora rostrata Lamarck, 1818
Trutina solenoidea T. Brown, 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trutina solenoidea T. Brown, 1827
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Bivalvia WoRMS Mollusca
Order Not assigned WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Pandoroidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Pandoridae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Pandora WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Huber, Markus, 23-Sep-2010
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=152817
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57