Species Details : Vandenboschia radicans (Sw.) Copel.

You selected Trichomanes pyxidiferum Huds. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vandenboschia radicans (Sw.) Copel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vandenboschia radicans  (Sw.) Copel.
Synonyms:
Crepidomanes radicans (Sw.) K. Iwats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidomanes radicans (Sw.) K. Iwats.
Didymoglossum alatum (Sw.) Desv. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymoglossum alatum (Sw.) Desv.
Hymenophyllum alatum Sw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenophyllum alatum Sw.
Trichomanes abrotanifolium v. d. Bosch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes abrotanifolium v. d. Bosch
Trichomanes alatum (Sw.) Hook. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes alatum (Sw.) Hook.
Trichomanes anceps Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes anceps Wall.
Trichomanes andrewsii Newm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes andrewsii Newm.
Trichomanes antillarum v. d. Bosch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes antillarum v. d. Bosch
Trichomanes brachyblastos Mett. ex Kuhn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes brachyblastos Mett. ex Kuhn
Trichomanes corcovadense v. d. Bosch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes corcovadense v. d. Bosch
Trichomanes europaeum Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes europaeum Sm.
Trichomanes hibernicum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes hibernicum Spreng.
Trichomanes kunzeanum Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes kunzeanum Hook.
Trichomanes laetevirens Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes laetevirens Fée
Trichomanes mexicanum v. d. Bosch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes mexicanum v. d. Bosch
Trichomanes pyxidiferum Huds. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes pyxidiferum Huds.
Trichomanes radicans Sw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes radicans Sw.
Trichomanes radicans var. antillarum (v. d. Bosch) Proctor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes radicans var. antillarum (v. d. Bosch) Proctor
Trichomanes radicans var. kunzeanum (Hook.) Duek & Lellinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes radicans var. kunzeanum (Hook.) Duek & Lellinger
Trichomanes radicans var. mexicanum (v. d. Bosch) Lellinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes radicans var. mexicanum (v. d. Bosch) Lellinger
Trichomanes radicans var. repens (Schott) A. Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes radicans var. repens (Schott) A. Samp.
Trichomanes repens Schott ex Sturm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes repens Schott ex Sturm
Trichomanes rupestre var. laetevirens (Fée) Luetzelb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes rupestre var. laetevirens (Fée) Luetzelb.
Trichomanes scandens Hedw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes scandens Hedw.
Trichomanes umbrosum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes umbrosum Wall.
Trichomanes virgatulum v. d. Bosch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes virgatulum v. d. Bosch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Vandenboschia World Ferns
Distribution: Puerto Rico, Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Mexico (Chiapas, Chihuahua, Colima, Durango, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Tabasco, Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Panama, Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Choc, Cundinamarca, Huila, Magdalena, Meta, Santander), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz), N-Brazil (Roraima, Para, Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Canindeyu, Cordillera, Paraguari), Montserrat, Guadeloupe, Martinique, Grenada, French Guiana, Guyana, Surinam, Isla del Coco, Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Barinas, Bolivar, Distrito Federal, Lara, Merida, Portuguesa, Tachira, Trujillo, Zulia), Nigeria, Cameroon, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), So Tom, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Uganda, Rwanda, Burundi, Kenya, Tanzania, Angola, Comoros (Anjouan), Madagascar, +Mauritius, La Runion
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30