Species Details : Trachythorax sparaxes (Westwood, 1859)

Accepted scientific name:
Trachythorax sparaxes (Westwood, 1859) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Trachythorax sparaxes  (Westwood, 1859)
Synonyms:
Necroscia sparaxes Westwood, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Necroscia sparaxes Westwood, 1859
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Phasmida SF Phasmida
Family Diapheromeridae SF Phasmida
Genus Trachythorax SF Phasmida
Distribution: India, Sri Lanka; SRL
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paul D. Brock, 2018-05-30 00:00:00
Source database: SF Phasmida, 5.0, Jun 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Brock P.D., Büscher T., Baker E. & Otte D. (2019). SF Phasmida: Phasmida Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Phasmida.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:816
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47