Species Details : Acanthogobius luridus Ni & Wu, 1985

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthogobius luridus Ni & Wu, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthogobius luridus  Ni & Wu, 1985
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
비늘흰발망둑 Bineulhuinbalmangduk Korean - Click here to show the literature
 reference
棕刺鰕虎魚 Zong cih sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
棕刺鰕虎鱼 Zong ci xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Acanthogobius FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Korean and Chinese coasts of Bohai Sea, Yellow Sea and East China Sea.
Environment: Brackish,freshwater,marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=55485
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39