Species Details : Dibaeis arcuata (Stirt.) Kalb & Gierl

You selected Baeomyces fungoides (Sw.) Ach. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dibaeis arcuata (Stirt.) Kalb & Gierl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dibaeis arcuata  (Stirt.) Kalb & Gierl
Synonyms:
Baeomyces arcuatus Stirt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeomyces arcuatus Stirt.
Baeomyces fungoides (Sw.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeomyces fungoides (Sw.) Ach.
Baeomyces ramalinellus Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeomyces ramalinellus Nyl.
Baeomyces roseus var. fungoides (Sw.) Tuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeomyces roseus var. fungoides (Sw.) Tuck.
Dibaeis fungoides (Sw.) Kalb & Gierl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dibaeis fungoides (Sw.) Kalb & Gierl
Lichen fungoides Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen fungoides Sw.
Tubercularia fungoides (Sw.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubercularia fungoides (Sw.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Pertusariales CoL
Family Icmadophilaceae CoL
Genus Dibaeis CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=360415
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54