Species Details : Cestrum nitidum Mart. & Gal.

You selected Cestrum terminale var. latifolium Francey. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cestrum nitidum Mart. & Gal. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cestrum nitidum  Mart. & Gal.
Synonyms:
Cestrum terminale Francey (ambiguous synonym)
Cestrum terminale var. latifolium Francey (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae World Plants
Genus Cestrum World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Colima, Ciudad de Mexico, Guanajuato, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, Tabasco, Tamaulipas, Tlaxcala)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56