Species Details : Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich.

Accepted scientific name:
Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liparis loeselii  (L.) Rich.
Synonyms:
Cymbidium loeselii (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium loeselii (L.) Sw.
Leptorkis loeselii (L.) MacMill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptorkis loeselii (L.) MacMill.
Liparis bifolia St.-Lag., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis bifolia St.-Lag., nom. superfl.
Malaxis loeselii (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malaxis loeselii (L.) Sw.
Mesoptera loeselii (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesoptera loeselii (L.) Raf.
Ophrys loeselii L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys loeselii L.
Ophrys pulchella Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys pulchella Salisb., nom. superfl.
Orchis loeselii (L.) MacMill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis loeselii (L.) MacMill.
Paliris loeselii (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paliris loeselii (L.) Dumort.
Pseudorchis loeselii (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudorchis loeselii (L.) Gray
Serapias loeselii (L.) Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias loeselii (L.) Hoffm.
Sturmia loeselii (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sturmia loeselii (L.) Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Liparis loeselii subsp. loeselii
Liparis loeselii subsp. orientalis Efimov
Liparis loeselii subsp. sachalinensis (Nakai) Efimov
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Liparis WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Altay; Arkansas; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Italy; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Maine; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; North Carolina; North Dakota; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Poland; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Tennessee; Ukraine; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07