Species Details : Rhadinorhynchus seriolae (Yamaguti, 1963)

Accepted scientific name:
Rhadinorhynchus seriolae (Yamaguti, 1963) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Rhadinorhynchus seriolae  (Yamaguti, 1963)
Synonyms:
Nipporhynchus seriolae Yamaguti, 1963 (synonym) 3 literature references for Nipporhynchus seriolae Yamaguti, 1963
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Acanthocephala ITIS Global
Class Palaeacanthocephala ITIS Global
Order Echinorhynchida ITIS Global
Family Rhadinorhynchidae ITIS Global
Genus Rhadinorhynchus ITIS Global
Distribution: Australia; Indo-West Pacific; Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 28-Oct-2015
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=64344
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:40