Species Details : Crataegus mexicana Moc. & Sesse ex DC.

You selected Mespilus stipulosa Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus mexicana Moc. & Sesse ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus mexicana  Moc. & Sesse ex DC.
Synonyms:
Anthomeles subserrata M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthomeles subserrata M. Roem.
Crataegus nelsonii Eggleston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus nelsonii Eggleston
Crataegus stipulosa (Kunth) Steudel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus stipulosa (Kunth) Steudel
Crataegus subserrata (M. Roem.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus subserrata (M. Roem.) Benth.
Mespilus stipulosa Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus stipulosa Kunth
Phaenopyrum mexicanum (Moc. & Sesse ex DC.) M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenopyrum mexicanum (Moc. & Sesse ex DC.) M. Roem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: Guatemala, Mexico (Aguascalientes, Chiapas, Coahuila, Colima, Ciudad de Mexico, Durango, Guanajuato, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nuevo Leon, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Tamaulipas, Tlaxcala, Veracruz, Zacatecas), El Salvador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31