Species Details : Zingiber mioga (Thunb.) Roscoe

Accepted scientific name:
Zingiber mioga (Thunb.) Roscoe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zingiber mioga  (Thunb.) Roscoe
Synonyms:
Amomum mioga Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amomum mioga Thunb.
Zingiber echuanense Y.K.Yang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zingiber echuanense Y.K.Yang
Zingiber mijooka Siebold, orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zingiber mijooka Siebold, orth. var.
Zingiber mioga var. variegatum Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zingiber mioga var. variegatum Makino
Zingiber sjooka Siebold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zingiber sjooka Siebold
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Zingiber WCSP
Distribution: China South-Central; China Southeast; Japan; Korea; Nansei-shoto; Taiwan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53